HELLO CHINA

INDUSTRY CLUSTER · Food manufacturing

Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster

Hulunbuir's sugar-beet specialty-cluster works broke ground in August 2026 across Erguna, Hailar, Yakeshi and Chen Barag Banner. Field trials, beet machinery, standardised farms and refinery upgrades are separate projects; planned full output is not current production. Angel-owned Shengtong refines beets in Erguna. Suqin Farm grows and trials cold-region beets; Xiertala Farm also grows beets and prepared crop-specific inputs in 2026. The latter two are separately registered companies within one state-farm group, not unrelated owners. City acreage and refinery design capacity are not any one operator's sales. Beet buyers should reconcile field, sugar content, dirt and delivery lots; refined sugar needs separate permit, grade and pack checks. This chain is distinct from older Hulunbuir wheat, dairy and soybean records.

Formation and regional foundations

Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster appears in authority material dated 2026, and each named entity uses its corresponding public record.

The authority material uses the name Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster. A working review can begin with cold-tolerant beet seed and rotated sowing.

Core geography: Sugar-beet farming and refining areas in Erguna, Hailar, Yakeshi and Chen Barag Banner

Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster operating-chain map

Six supply-and-demand connections in Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster

The map for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster lists inputs, operations, a named entity, outputs, demand and delivery conditions in sequence.

  • cold-tolerant beet seed — Input review for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster centres on cold-tolerant beet seed and checks raw-material origin, grade, lot and preservation conditions before work begins.
  • rotated sowing — Operations for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster follow rotated sowing and record recipe or process lot, time and temperature, sanitation status and handoff results at each handoff.
  • sugar beets — Output scope for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster covers sugar beets, with specification, net content, sensory or analytical results and food-safety records defined separately.
  • sugar refineries — Demand for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster comes from sugar refineries, with specifications and delivery terms checked against processing, catering, retail-display or household-use conditions.
  • cold-region sugar-beet growing acceptance criteria — Acceptance for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster follows cold-region sugar-beet growing acceptance criteria, with measurement and retest results linked to the production lot and shelf-life record.
  • cold-region sugar-beet growing delivery arrangements — Delivery for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster follows cold-region sugar-beet growing delivery arrangements and checks temperature, shelf life, package integrity and lot traceability.

01 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Inputs and inbound terms

This chapter reviews input mix and inbound conditions for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Input mix: cold-tolerant beet seed, land and irrigation, beet planters and harvesters, field traceability data.

For the path from cold-tolerant beet seed through rotated sowing to sugar beets, first check raw-material origin, grade, lot and preservation conditions, retain practical samples and verify sites, equipment or services through records and field conditions.

In Inner Mongolia, physical inputs such as cold-tolerant beet seed carry a lot trail through packaging, transport and traceability records, while sites, equipment or services retain their own reference numbers.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, raw-material origin, grade, lot and preservation conditions should be explicit.

02 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Operations and handoffs

This chapter reviews production stages and engineering interfaces for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Operating sequence: rotated sowing, crop care, mechanical lifting, weight and sugar testing, washing, slicing, extraction and crystallisation.

After a change to rotated sowing, reassess cold-region sugar-beet growing acceptance criteria and update records for recipe or process lot, time and temperature, sanitation status and handoff results.

Before rotated sowing in Inner Mongolia moves to sugar beets, use a limited trial, test harvest or stage result to confirm the output boundary.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, equipment, software versions and accountable owners should be explicit.

03 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Outputs and acceptance

This chapter reviews output forms and acceptance measures for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Output range: sugar beets, refined sugar, molasses and beet-pulp pellets.

Acceptance of sugar beets from rotated sowing in Inner Mongolia should specify reproducible samples, methods, environments and decision rules.

For Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster, quotations for sugar beets to sugar refineries should separate grade, packaging, labels and storage conditions.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, specifications, test environments and delivery documents should be explicit.

04 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Demand and purchasing

This chapter reviews demand side and purchasing routes for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Demand side: sugar refineries, food and beverage makers, yeast and feed processors, sugar distributors.

In Inner Mongolia, demand from sugar refineries can be separated by processing, catering, retail-display or household-use conditions, then matched to the conditions for sugar beets.

An inquiry for sugar beets in Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster should state volume, acceptance and delivery terms for sugar refineries.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, use case, volume range and acceptance owner should be explicit.

05 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Named entities

The three named entities for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster each link to their own public material.

Hulunbuir Angel Shengtong Sugar Technology Co., Ltd: An Erguna beet buyer and sugar refiner with a 2026–30 crop-purchase agreement with the state-farm group.

Hulunbuir State Farms Suqin Farming Co., Ltd: Grows and trials cold-region beets around Erguna, separately registered from Xiertala though both belong to the state-farm group.

Hulunbuir State Farms Xiertala Farming Co., Ltd: Grows sugar beets, with a documented 2025 mechanical harvest and crop-specific input preparation in 2026.

  • The three named entities for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster use only relationships directly stated in their own material.

06 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Quality and records

This chapter reviews quality review and technical files for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

For beet lots check field, variety, residues, sugar content, dirt and deliveries, for sugar check food permits, grade, colour and labels.

When operating conditions for rotated sowing in Inner Mongolia change, reassess cold-region sugar-beet growing acceptance criteria and update recipe or process lot, time and temperature, sanitation status and handoff results.

After release of sugar beets from rotated sowing in Inner Mongolia, set retesting, exception isolation and correction deadlines so responsibility remains traceable to the production lot and shelf-life record.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, samples, test conditions and decision rules should be explicit.

07 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Delivery and site handover

This chapter reviews transport, delivery and site handover for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Deliver promptly after harvest with field, vehicle and weighbridge records, prevent frost damage and rot, Keep sugar dry and segregate molasses by food or feed use.

When delivery of sugar beets from rotated sowing in Inner Mongolia spans several traceable units or service stages, every deliverable should link back to its record.

Delivery of sugar beets to sugar refineries keeps packaging integrity, lot labels, storage temperature, transit time and arrival checks linked.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, packaging, temperature, humidity, shock protection and arrival checks should be explicit.

08 · Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Engagement and due diligence

This chapter reviews engagement sequence and due-diligence list for Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster.

Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster: Check each legal entity, site and contract.

When checking entities including Hulunbuir Angel Shengtong Sugar Technology Co., Ltd, cluster designation does not prove performance; before quoting sugar beets, assign responsibility for cold-region sugar-beet growing acceptance criteria and cold-region sugar-beet growing delivery arrangements.

In Sugar-beet farming and refining areas in Erguna, an engagement for sugar beets from rotated sowing can begin with a small lot, pilot or stage deliverable before capacity, lead time and longer arrangements are set.

  • Before Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster moves into execution, separate conclusions on regional designation and company capability should be explicit.

Sources and reading notes

Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster follows the name used in the authority material, records the three companies only by complete legal name and directly stated relationship, and leaves capacity, pricing and engagement terms for separate checks.

  • Hulunbuir Sugar-Beet Cluster is the cluster name used in the 2026 authority material.
  • The corresponding public record states this relationship for Hulunbuir Angel Shengtong Sugar Technology Co., Ltd: An Erguna beet buyer and sugar refiner with a 2026–30 crop-purchase agreement with the state-farm group.
  • The corresponding public record states this relationship for Hulunbuir State Farms Suqin Farming Co., Ltd: Grows and trials cold-region beets around Erguna, separately registered from Xiertala though both belong to the state-farm group.
  • The corresponding public record states this relationship for Hulunbuir State Farms Xiertala Farming Co., Ltd: Grows sugar beets, with a documented 2025 mechanical harvest and crop-specific input preparation in 2026.

Related companies

These companies have a locally relevant industry role supported by public information. Order is not a ranking, inclusion does not imply authorization, partnership or endorsement, and Hello China does not participate in or guarantee transactions.

A company may request a free correction or removal through the formal channel if its record is inaccurate or it does not wish to be shown. Do not send business licences, authorization letters or other sensitive files through insecure channels.

Sources

Use the original publishers to check dates, scope and definitions; public material is not a transaction guarantee.