INDUSTRY CLUSTER · Modern agriculture
Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster
Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster begins with spawn. Work through bagging produces fresh and dried mushrooms. Demand for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster includes wholesale markets.
Formation and regional foundations
Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster appears in authority public-notice material dated 2023, and each named entity uses its corresponding public record.
The authority public-notice material uses the name Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster. A working review can begin with spawn and bagging.
Core geography: Project-county network across southwest, northwest and eastern Guizhou
Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster operating-chain map
Six supply-and-demand connections in Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster
The links for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster show only a project-scoping sequence, moving from spawn toward delivery conditions.
- spawn — Before spawn enter work for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster, confirm origin, specification, lot and substitution terms.
- bagging — Bagging for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster connect inputs and outputs, retaining revisions, stage results and responsibility at handoff.
- fresh and dried mushrooms — Fresh and dried mushrooms for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster are defined separately by specification, service scope and acceptance records.
- wholesale markets — Wholesale markets for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster have different use cases, so operating conditions should drive output and process requirements.
- spawn purity — Spawn purity guide acceptance for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster and stay linked to measurement, retesting and a lot or revision.
- field pre-cooling — Field pre-cooling link release, arrival, exception receipt and site handover for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
01 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Inputs and inbound terms
This chapter reviews input mix and inbound conditions for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
Work in Project-county network across southwest uses spawn, checks origin and lot before entry, and targets fresh and dried mushrooms.
Spawn sample approval in Project-county network across southwest should fix sampling, test conditions and acceptance limits together.
Spawn in Project-county network across southwest should carry the same lot or version trail through labels, packaging, transport and traceability records.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, grades, origin and substitution rules should be explicit.
02 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Operations and handoffs
This chapter reviews production stages and engineering interfaces for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
In Project-county network across southwest, bagging lead to fresh and dried mushrooms, with process revisions and handoff responsibility recorded.
After bagging changes, reassess spawn purity and retain paired process versions and test results.
Before bagging in Project-county network across southwest moves to fresh and dried mushrooms, use a sample or trial result to confirm the output boundary.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, equipment, software versions and accountable owners should be explicit.
03 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Outputs and acceptance
This chapter reviews output forms and acceptance measures for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
Fresh and dried mushrooms in Project-county network across southwest serve wholesale markets, with delivery scope separated by use.
Acceptance of fresh and dried mushrooms in Project-county network across southwest should specify reproducible samples, methods, environments and decision rules.
Quotations for fresh and dried mushrooms to wholesale markets separate grade or style, packaging, labels and storage conditions.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, specifications, test environments and delivery documents should be explicit.
04 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Demand and purchasing
This chapter reviews demand side and purchasing routes for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
When wholesale markets in Project-county network across southwest purchase fresh and dried mushrooms, each use case needs separate confirmation.
Project-county network across southwest can work back from the operating conditions of wholesale markets to fresh and dried mushrooms, then test whether key parameters are repeatable.
An inquiry from wholesale markets for fresh and dried mushrooms should state acceptance and delivery terms as well as volume and price.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, use case, volume range and acceptance owner should be explicit.
05 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Named entities
The three named entities for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster each link to their own public material.
Guizhou Jianrong Fungi Co., Ltd: Operates the Gui'er brand across grow bags, wood-ear cultivation and handling.
Guizhou Longquan Agricultural Biotechnology Co., Ltd: Hosts the county mushroom R&D center and conducts rare-variety introduction and cultivation trials.
Guizhou Guiwang Biotechnology Co., Ltd: Uses factory production for grow-bag cultivation and fresh-mushroom supply.
- The three named entities for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster use only relationships directly stated in their own material.
06 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Quality and records
This chapter reviews quality review and technical files for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
Acceptance of fresh and dried mushrooms in Project-county network across southwest starts with spawn purity, followed by measurement and retest methods.
If bagging in Project-county network across southwest changes in process or version, reassess spawn purity instead of reusing the previous lot's conclusion.
After releasing fresh and dried mushrooms in Project-county network across southwest, set retesting, exception-isolation and correction deadlines around spawn purity so responsibility remains traceable by lot or version.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, samples, test conditions and decision rules should be explicit.
07 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Delivery and site handover
This chapter reviews transport, delivery and site handover for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
Fresh and dried mushrooms in Project-county network across southwest move through field pre-cooling, linking arrival with site responsibility.
When fresh and dried mushrooms in Guizhou span lots, versions or service stages, every deliverable should link back to its record.
Delivery of fresh and dried mushrooms to wholesale markets keeps packaging integrity, lot labels, storage temperature, transit time and arrival checks linked.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, packaging, temperature, humidity, shock protection and arrival checks should be explicit.
08 · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster: Engagement and due diligence
This chapter reviews engagement sequence and due-diligence list for Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster.
Before engaging around spawn in Project-county network across southwest, check the entity, standards, samples, price, lead time and support scope separately.
When checking entities including Guizhou Jianrong Fungi Co., Ltd, cluster designation does not prove performance; before quoting fresh and dried mushrooms, assign responsibility for spawn purity and field pre-cooling.
For an actual project serving wholesale markets in Project-county network across southwest, northwest and eastern Guizhou, a small lot, sample or stage deliverable can test fresh and dried mushrooms before capacity, lead time and a longer engagement are discussed.
- Before Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster moves into execution, separate conclusions on regional designation and company capability should be explicit.
Sources and reading notes
Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster follows the name used in the authority public-notice material, records the three companies only by complete legal name and directly stated relationship, and leaves capacity, pricing and engagement terms for separate checks.
- Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster is the cluster name used in the 2023 authority public-notice material.
- The corresponding public record states this relationship for Guizhou Jianrong Fungi Co., Ltd: Jianhe | Operates the Gui'er brand across grow bags, wood-ear cultivation and handling.
- The corresponding public record states this relationship for Guizhou Longquan Agricultural Biotechnology Co., Ltd: Huishui | Hosts the county mushroom R&D center and conducts rare-variety introduction and cultivation trials.
- The corresponding public record states this relationship for Guizhou Guiwang Biotechnology Co., Ltd: Daozhen | Uses factory production for grow-bag cultivation and fresh-mushroom supply.
Related companies
These companies have a locally relevant industry role supported by public information. Order is not a ranking, inclusion does not imply authorization, partnership or endorsement, and Hello China does not participate in or guarantee transactions.
A company may request a free correction or removal through the formal channel if its record is inaccurate or it does not wish to be shown. Do not send business licences, authorization letters or other sensitive files through insecure channels.
- Guizhou Guiwang Biotechnology Co., Ltd. — Guizhou Guiwang Biotechnology Co., Ltd. · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster · Source: Guizhou Measures Accelerate the Edible-fungi Industry
- Guizhou Jianrong Fungi Co., Ltd. — Guizhou Jianrong Fungi Co., Ltd. · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster · Source: Guizhou Regional Agricultural Brand Register
- Guizhou Longquan Agricultural Biotechnology Co., Ltd. — Guizhou Longquan Agricultural Biotechnology Co., Ltd. · Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster · Source: Huishui Advances High-quality Mushroom Development through Four Upgrades
- Request a company-record correction or removal — Requests are reviewed by a person, handled promptly after verification, free of charge and not tied to commercial cooperation.
Sources
Use the original publishers to check dates, scope and definitions; public material is not a transaction guarantee.
- 2023 Guizhou Mountain Edible-fungi Cluster Project Notice — Guizhou Department of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
- One Grow Bag Opens a Prosperity Umbrella: Guizhou Advances Its Mushroom Industry Province-wide — Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
- Guizhou Regional Agricultural Brand Register — Guizhou Department of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
- Huishui Advances High-quality Mushroom Development through Four Upgrades — Guizhou Radio and Television Station
- Guizhou Measures Accelerate the Edible-fungi Industry — Guizhou Local Financial Supervision Administration
- Better Roads, Stronger Industry and Fresh Mushrooms in Demand — Guizhou Department of Transport